IDE Translation

Forum for discussion about the Windows IDE of Hollywood
Post Reply
User avatar
Tarzin
Posts: 112
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Dunkerque / FRANCE
Contact:

IDE Translation

Post by Tarzin »

Is it possible to translate IDE?

I saw that there's a language setting.
A500 / A600 / A1200 / SAM440
WinUAE OS3.9 (AmiKit) / OS4.1FE (FlowerPot)
---
https://twitter.com/TarzinCDK

User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
Posts: 4207
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 2:33 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: IDE Translation

Post by airsoftsoftwair »

I'm sorry, that's not possible yet. The language setting is merely a placeholder at the moment but I'll implement this soon.

User avatar
Tarzin
Posts: 112
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Dunkerque / FRANCE
Contact:

Re: IDE Translation

Post by Tarzin »

Ok Andreas, please keep me informed.
I'll translate sentences if you want
A500 / A600 / A1200 / SAM440
WinUAE OS3.9 (AmiKit) / OS4.1FE (FlowerPot)
---
https://twitter.com/TarzinCDK

User avatar
Tarzin
Posts: 112
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2010 11:46 am
Location: Dunkerque / FRANCE
Contact:

Re: IDE Translation

Post by Tarzin »

IDE should be localised but it should use hollywood.catalog too.
A500 / A600 / A1200 / SAM440
WinUAE OS3.9 (AmiKit) / OS4.1FE (FlowerPot)
---
https://twitter.com/TarzinCDK

User avatar
Juan Carlos
Posts: 666
Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 1:02 pm
Contact:

Re: IDE Translation

Post by Juan Carlos »

An one convertion of Amiga cataloges to DLL files as other programs do with the translations?

Post Reply