pressing F1 on a command doesn't take you where it should

Report any Hollywood bugs here
Post Reply
peceha
Posts: 111
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2016 9:39 am
Location: Poland

pressing F1 on a command doesn't take you where it should

Post by peceha » Tue Aug 08, 2017 1:22 pm

Hi,

that is not a bug but...
you cannot get a direct help for all the commands in "program flow" section.
Hitting "F1" button in editor ,takes you to the first page of documentation.

Thanks.

User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
Posts: 2484
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 3:33 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: pressing F1 on a command doesn't take you where it shoul

Post by airsoftsoftwair » Wed Aug 09, 2017 4:28 pm

Yes, that is true. Will be fixed.

User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
Posts: 2484
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 3:33 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: pressing F1 on a command doesn't take you where it shoul

Post by airsoftsoftwair » Sat Aug 12, 2017 9:47 pm

Actually, this wasn't implemented at all, so:

Code: Select all

- New [IDE]: Added online help for all control structure functionality like If, For, While, Break,
  Return, Continue, Function, etc.

Post Reply