Plananarama and menus

Discuss about plugins that don't have a dedicated forum
Post Reply
User avatar
jPV
Posts: 364
Joined: Sat Mar 26, 2016 10:44 am
Location: RNO
Contact:

Plananarama and menus

Post by jPV »

Is there any way to get system menus with the Plananarama plugin?

At least this seems to end up with an error:

Code: Select all

@MENU 1, {
    {"File", {
        {"Quit", ID = "quit"}}}
    }

@REQUIRE "plananarama"
@DISPLAY {Width=100, Height=100, Menu = 1}

WaitLeftMouse()

Tipsi
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2010 6:06 pm

Re: Plananarama and menus

Post by Tipsi »

Hi jpv

Thread Plananarama and Menus

Griessli
Tipsi

User avatar
jPV
Posts: 364
Joined: Sat Mar 26, 2016 10:44 am
Location: RNO
Contact:

Re: Plananarama and menus

Post by jPV »

Heh thanks, "Plananarama menu" search didn't bring any results, should have done with "Plananarama menus" instead :)

User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
Posts: 4350
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 2:33 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Plananarama and menus

Post by airsoftsoftwair »

Code: Select all

- New: Added menu support; all Hollywood menu functions are now also available from Plananarama

Post Reply