harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under icaros

Find quick help here to get you started with Hollywood
tolkien
Posts: 165
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 10:40 pm
Location: Spain

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by tolkien » Wed Dec 03, 2014 12:31 am

hey! The docs say that Aros can´t use the installer and must install manually.

I guess you follow the steps carefully.

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 » Wed Dec 03, 2014 3:39 pm

hello tolkien ! yes i done all written. i go see further later, thanx a lot.
stéphane

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 » Tue Dec 09, 2014 5:50 pm

ooooooops ! i simply forgot to put data files at the right place :) please accept my apologies ! i still be a noob :)

tolkien
Posts: 165
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 10:40 pm
Location: Spain

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by tolkien » Tue Dec 09, 2014 8:52 pm

Great! Time to code then! ;)

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 » Tue Dec 09, 2014 9:21 pm

hahhahah yes
so then please do you know where to install under icaros the plugins? in /dev perhaps ?
thanx a lot

bybye

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 » Wed Dec 10, 2014 5:46 pm

ok i found on the doc .huuuush /mode lamer ^^

Post Reply