harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under icaros

Find quick help here to get you started with Hollywood
User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under icaros

Post by stefff285 »

hi all ! my icaros computer is there ! done it under centrino 32 + 8139 pci card + fx5200 card and creative live pci !
i works but i still have problems assigning hollywood as this:

Code: Select all

if exists s:icaros-sequence
  execute s:icaros-sequence
endif

;BEGIN Hollywood
Assign Hollywood: Work:Hollywood/
Path Hollywood:System ADD
;END Hollywood/code]

as hollywood on works and gui telling me about "not assigned hollywodd found"

thanx a lot for help

regards

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 »

hello ! up
anyone knows ?
thanx by advance

regards

User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
Posts: 4207
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 2:33 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by airsoftsoftwair »

Ask the Icaros guys... I don't see anything wrong with the lines you posted but I'm not using Icaros.

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 »

hello andreas

thanx a lot, i was so unhappy to find why it doesn't work !
i go then ask to iracos members on icaros forum

regards

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 »

ok,i was a problem of bad place for the hollywood program !
so then now i have to find why the gui doesn't accept to run
see you later and thanx a lot

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 »

up !

in fact i did put the system files as key and another NEXT TO the gui.exe
do i need to make it otherwelse ? i go monday to test it under snoopdos for icaros but if anyone knows, pleaz tell me :)

regards

tolkien
Posts: 167
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 10:40 pm
Location: Spain

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by tolkien »

I don´t understand the problem. Did You use the installer to install Hollywood? The installer takes care about all that things.

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 »

hello tolkien

that's a point i didn't thought about. i tried to execute the installer but it seems as icaros coder said, that the 2.0 version need a new version recompiled. so then i will try to execute snoopy (snoopdos aros version) to find why it doesn't execute the main program actually

regards

tolkien
Posts: 167
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 10:40 pm
Location: Spain

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by tolkien »

I have icaros desktop under qemu. Perhaps I can try the installer there. I'll tell about.

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 230
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 12:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: harg !! still have problems assigning hollywood under ic

Post by stefff285 »

thanx a lot tolkien ! :)

Post Reply