CLear or flush Layer

Find quick help here to get you started with Hollywood
Post Reply
sinisrus
Posts: 217
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:43 pm

CLear or flush Layer

Post by sinisrus » Fri Dec 02, 2016 9:24 am

Hello,

Is it possible to clear or flush layer?
i dont see function for this

Thank you

User avatar
Allanon
Posts: 436
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2010 8:53 pm
Location: Italy
Contact:

Re: CLear or flush Layer

Post by Allanon » Fri Dec 02, 2016 8:01 pm

Hi,
I don't have Hollywood here with me but IIRC you have to use SelectLayer() & Cls
----------------------------
[Allanon] Fabio Falcucci
AMC - Creative Development // Docs Site // Support Forum
Support me on Patreon for Hollywood libraries!

sinisrus
Posts: 217
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:43 pm

Re: CLear or flush Layer

Post by sinisrus » Sat Dec 03, 2016 1:41 am

Allanon

Cls clear all
Me i find juste for clear the selected layer

Thank you for your help :-)

sinisrus
Posts: 217
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:43 pm

Re: CLear or flush Layer

Post by sinisrus » Sat Dec 03, 2016 2:53 am

Solved :-)

SelectAlphaChannel(Brush1)
SetAlphaIntensity(0)
Cls
EndSelect

SelectLayer(1,#SELMODE_COMBO)
DisplayBrush(Brush1,0,0)
EndSelect

Post Reply