cant load as #brush command ?

Find quick help here to get you started with Hollywood
Post Reply
User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 229
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 1:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

cant load as #brush command ?

Post by stefff285 » Tue Sep 01, 2015 5:20 pm

hello all hello bugala

i am actually trying to make a script as this one

Code: Select all

@DISPLAY {Width = 640, Height = 400, Borderless = False}
@BRUSH 1, "01.png"
@BRUSH 2, "02.png"
@BRUSH 3, "03.png"
@BRUSH 5, "05.png"
@BRUSH 6, "06.png"
@BRUSH 7, "07.png"
@BRUSH 8, "08.png"
@BRUSH 9, "09.png"
@BRUSH 10, "10.png"
@BRUSH 11, "11.png"
@BRUSH 12, "12.png"
@BRUSH 13, "13.png"
@BRUSH 14, "14.png"
@BRUSH 15, "15.png"
@BRUSH 16, "16.png"
@BRUSH 17, "17.png"
@BRUSH 18, "18.png"
@BRUSH 19, "19.png"
@BRUSH 20, "20.png"
@BRUSH 21, "21.png"
@BRUSH 22, "22.png"
@BRUSH 30, "dessin001.png"
@BRUSH 31, "dessin002.png"
@BRUSH 32, "dessin003.png"
@BRUSH 33, "dessin004.png"
@BRUSH 34, "dessin005.png"
@BRUSH 35, "dessin006.png"
@BRUSH 36, "dessin007.png"
@BRUSH 37, "dessin008.png"
@BRUSH 38, "dessin009.png"
@BRUSH 39, "dessin010.png"
@BRUSH 40, "dessin011.png"
@BRUSH 41, "dessin012.png"
@BRUSH 42, "dessin013.png"
@BRUSH 43, "dessin014.png"
@BRUSH 44, "dessin015.png"
@BRUSH 45, "dessin016.png"
@BRUSH 46, "dessin017.png"
@BRUSH 47, "dessin018.png"
@BRUSH 48, "dessin019.png"
@BRUSH 49, "dessin020.png"
@BRUSH 50, "dessin021.png"
@BRUSH 51, "dessin022.png"
@BRUSH 52, "dessin023.png"

but at execution it tells me "can't load 08.png" and the rest is same

perhaps you know why ?

kindly regards

stéphane

ArtBlink
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France
Contact:

Re: cant load as #brush command ?

Post by ArtBlink » Tue Sep 01, 2015 5:47 pm

Es-tu sur que ton image 8 est du png, sinon tu décale, 8 = @BRUSH 9

@BRUSH 9, "08.png"

etc...
@brush X+1,"X.png" à partir de 8


C'est peut être un bug holly (ça m'étonnerais)

N'oublie pas l'item Hardware sinon ça va être plus lent ;-) doublebuffer itou ;-)

{HardWare=True}
BeginDoubleBuffer(True)

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 229
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 1:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: cant load as #brush command ?

Post by stefff285 » Tue Sep 01, 2015 6:18 pm

coucou artblink ok i try right now to decale as you told me
i write in engles due to english people here :)
thanx a lot and grab a beeeer

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 229
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 1:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: cant load as #brush command ?

Post by stefff285 » Tue Sep 01, 2015 7:15 pm

ok i don't know what to think
i changed to jpg format and from dessin008.png or jpg it is the same problem
so then yes this evening i go try your version artblink

thx and regards

User avatar
stefff285
Posts: 229
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 1:59 pm
Location: dijon / france
Contact:

Re: cant load as #brush command ?

Post by stefff285 » Tue Sep 01, 2015 9:30 pm

ok !
im' sorry "dessin008.png" was "dessin0008.png" !
i'm a noob, defenitly !

apologies and regards

Post Reply