several commands in a line

Discuss any general programming issues here
Post Reply
User avatar
r-tea
Posts: 78
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 12:48 am
Location: Zdzieszowice, Poland
Contact:

several commands in a line

Post by r-tea » Sat Sep 02, 2017 5:23 pm

Can't find an info how to put several commands in a single line.
I know there is a note that "one command per line is usually enough", but situations are unusual sometimes.

peceha
Posts: 111
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2016 9:39 am
Location: Poland

Re: several commands in a line

Post by peceha » Sat Sep 02, 2017 6:16 pm

Code: Select all

a=1 Print(a) WaitKeyDown("any")

User avatar
r-tea
Posts: 78
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 12:48 am
Location: Zdzieszowice, Poland
Contact:

Re: several commands in a line

Post by r-tea » Sat Sep 02, 2017 6:43 pm

Oh, simply a space character :shock:
Thank you.

@ Andreas
It's worth to mention it in documentation.

Edit:
Doesn't matter anymore. I can see it's explicitly mentioned in the very first Language part chapter.
:)

Post Reply