Context menu, when language switch?

Discuss GUI programming with the RapaGUI plugin here

Context menu, when language switch?

Postby malsehn » Sat Jan 13, 2018 9:26 pm

if i not declare a context menu,and i have a empty texteditor field with no function then the right mouse give me the context in os language .
german.

With functions the contextmenu is in english , why?
malsehn
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Feb 16, 2010 8:20 pm

Re: Context menu, when language switch?

Postby malsehn » Sun Jan 14, 2018 8:01 am

I forgot: in Operatingsystem Windows
malsehn
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Feb 16, 2010 8:20 pm

Re: Context menu, when language switch?

Postby airsoftsoftwair » Mon Jan 15, 2018 7:42 pm

What do you mean by "functions"? Of course, the context menu provided by the OS is in the system's language. If you define a custom context menu, it will use the language strings provided.
User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
 
Posts: 2283
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 3:33 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Context menu, when language switch?

Postby malsehn » Mon Jan 15, 2018 10:25 pm

if you look in your RapaGui Example "Demo" there the part texteditor, you see contextmenu is in german.
In your example Rapagui script "texteditor" there is the contextmenu in english.
malsehn
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Feb 16, 2010 8:20 pm


Return to RapaGUI

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron