Plananarama and Menus

General questions that have to do with plugins go here

Plananarama and Menus

Postby evil » Tue Feb 09, 2016 4:18 pm

I have problems using menus together with plananarama.
Error: Setdisplayattributes does not work with this Adapter (or something like that...)
Is this a general problem with menus and plananarama or Is there another way to get menus to work on screens <=256 Colors.
(The application runs in a window on the workbench).

Best regards!

Evil
evil
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2010 1:38 pm

Re: Plananarama and Menus

Postby airsoftsoftwair » Tue Feb 09, 2016 4:27 pm

Yes, menus are currently unsupported by the Hollywood display adapter API so Plananarama can't support them either. But you can use menus through MUI Royale (once it has been fixed for Plananarama)
User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
 
Posts: 2025
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 3:33 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Plananarama and Menus

Postby evil » Wed Feb 10, 2016 3:41 am

Good to know. Thanx!

Best regards

George
evil
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Mon Jun 14, 2010 1:38 pm


Return to General plugin questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest