CLear or flush Layer

Find quick help here to get you started with Hollywood

CLear or flush Layer

Postby sinisrus » Fri Dec 02, 2016 9:24 am

Hello,

Is it possible to clear or flush layer?
i dont see function for this

Thank you
sinisrus
 
Posts: 195
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:43 pm

Re: CLear or flush Layer

Postby Allanon » Fri Dec 02, 2016 8:01 pm

Hi,
I don't have Hollywood here with me but IIRC you have to use SelectLayer() & Cls
User avatar
Allanon
 
Posts: 392
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2010 8:53 pm
Location: Italy

Re: CLear or flush Layer

Postby sinisrus » Sat Dec 03, 2016 1:41 am

Allanon

Cls clear all
Me i find juste for clear the selected layer

Thank you for your help :-)
sinisrus
 
Posts: 195
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:43 pm

Re: CLear or flush Layer

Postby sinisrus » Sat Dec 03, 2016 2:53 am

Solved :-)

SelectAlphaChannel(Brush1)
SetAlphaIntensity(0)
Cls
EndSelect

SelectLayer(1,#SELMODE_COMBO)
DisplayBrush(Brush1,0,0)
EndSelect
sinisrus
 
Posts: 195
Joined: Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:43 pm


Return to Newbie questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron