getting 'error while lopading plugin muiroyale.hwp?

Anything related to Hollywood Designer goes in here

getting 'error while lopading plugin muiroyale.hwp?

Postby sesco » Wed Oct 02, 2013 8:05 pm

been messing with reinstalling stuff and now I get the above error when I startup designer? Designer works fine but always get the error message at startup.
A1-X1000- I BELIEVE
sesco
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2011 6:40 am
Location: Toronto, Canada

Re: getting 'error while lopading plugin muiroyale.hwp?

Postby airsoftsoftwair » Thu Oct 03, 2013 11:21 am

That's nothing to worry about. MUI Royale requires some new features in the plugin API that Designer doesn't offer. That's why you get the error message. Of course, this error message on every start is not nice, but I've already changed this in Designer so starting with the next version there won't be such an error message any more.
User avatar
airsoftsoftwair
 
Posts: 2240
Joined: Fri Feb 12, 2010 3:33 pm
Location: Germany


Return to General questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron