MHE NG 1.1

Discuss anything about the Hollywood plugins for Cubic IDE and Codebench here

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby emeck » Sun Apr 03, 2016 7:37 pm

ArtBlink wrote:Sorry,

I haven't got morphos tester, if colored is gray it's because in morphos, the color of pen in MHE isn't initialised, i think it is Hollywood bug

Can you post here the source code of MHE savefile please ?

Thanks


Yes, here is aa simple code saved in MHE format:

/*====================*/
/* = TitreDuScriptHollywood = */
/*===================*/
;
/* = Info Script = */
;
bp[6]@APPAUTHOR np[0]"Author"
bp[6]@APPCOPYRIGHT np[0]"Free Distribution"
bp[6]@APPDESCRIPTION np[0]"Description"
bp[6]@APPTITLE np[0]"Title"
bp[6]@APPVERSION np[0]"Version : 1.0"
;
/* = Code Source = */
;

bp[2]EscapeQuitnp[0] (TRUE)
bp[2]Printnp[0] ("Hello Hollywood!")


;
/*====================*/
;
/* = Boucle Infini = */
;

bp[5]Repeatnp[0]
bp[2] WaitEventnp[0]
bp[5]Forevernp[0]

;
/*====================*/


I can help you testing MHE-NG under MorphOS and with spanish translations if you still need.

Regards
emeck
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2015 3:17 pm

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Fri Apr 08, 2016 5:01 pm

Thanks a lot

Very interesting the pen code, i think, i can correct this small bug for morphos

I try and i post a future version... when i have the time lol

in next week
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Sat Apr 09, 2016 9:08 am

Try the new download ;-)

This bug is on AOS too... i am to bad lol

Can you execute your script colorised with MHE? and can you compile too?

Modification:

Colore is good when you open script in new tab
Path of Version tool is now good ;-)

Try and give me some idea or return me bug

Thanks ;-)
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Sat Apr 09, 2016 9:46 am

You can give me translate file at :

artblink.hollywood[at]free.fr

If you have answer or idea, you can contact me at this mail ;-)
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Sat Apr 09, 2016 10:46 am

AROS Version in the archive for test ;-)

Return me bug ;-)
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby emeck » Sat Apr 09, 2016 11:29 am

@ArtBlink

Thanks! That was quick.

Did some tests. Color works better but still sometimes fails.

When opening a script, if you are asked to open in same or new tab, then colors work. But if there is no warning, the script opens but colors don't work. This happens when you close a script and open it again.

Another thing, if you close all scripts, then the Open button doesn't work. You need to create a new script and then the Open button works.

Execution and compilation works.

This is in MorphOS 3.9
Regards,
Enrique
emeck
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2015 3:17 pm

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Sat Apr 09, 2016 11:37 am

Grrrr

It's work in amigaOS.....

Don't worry, i search ;-)
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Mon Apr 11, 2016 10:33 pm

Have you got pen error with MHE please?

If yes, what is your OS?

Thanks

PS: I haven't got this error on my AOS 4 FE
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby Hercules » Fri Apr 15, 2016 9:59 am

Hi,

please forgive me that i will start here in this board with a question but ...

... i downloaded this archive an i will use it on MOS. When i start the editor he respond with an error "Cant find VersionH". What is the meaning of this message? do i forget something?

Best Regards

Hercules
Hercules
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 08, 2016 4:49 pm

Re: MHE NG 1.1

Postby ArtBlink » Fri Apr 15, 2016 10:10 am

No, in morphos, i haven't got any return of bug. So now, i have Emeck ;-) and you, if you want

I have found a lot of bug in the start of my code.

The problem it is : I haven't got beta testeur :-(

So i found bug but it is too slow... snif!

I correct all in few days

If you have some idea, don't hesitate, say it to me ;-)

Sorry
ArtBlink
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 11:37 am
Location: Albert - France

PreviousNext

Return to Amiga IDE questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest