several commands in a line

Discuss any general programming issues here

several commands in a line

Postby r-tea » Sat Sep 02, 2017 5:23 pm

Can't find an info how to put several commands in a single line.
I know there is a note that "one command per line is usually enough", but situations are unusual sometimes.
User avatar
r-tea
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 12:48 am
Location: Zdzieszowice, Poland

Re: several commands in a line

Postby peceha » Sat Sep 02, 2017 6:16 pm

Code: Select all
a=1 Print(a) WaitKeyDown("any")
peceha
 
Posts: 110
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2016 9:39 am
Location: Poland

Re: several commands in a line

Postby r-tea » Sat Sep 02, 2017 6:43 pm

Oh, simply a space character :shock:
Thank you.

@ Andreas
It's worth to mention it in documentation.

Edit:
Doesn't matter anymore. I can see it's explicitly mentioned in the very first Language part chapter.
:)
User avatar
r-tea
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 12:48 am
Location: Zdzieszowice, Poland


Return to General programming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests